GCTM Executive Committee

 Kaycie Maddox  
President
2015-2017


Kaycie Maddox
Northeast Georgia RESA

 
Dan Funsch
 
Past-President &
Treasurer
2014-2015


Dan Funsch
Alleluia Community School
 Shelly Allen
Vice President
for Advocacy
2013-2015


Shelly Allen
Augusta State University
 
Chuck Garner

Vice President
for Competitions
2013-2015


Chuck Garner
Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology

 
Vice President
Consitution and Policy
2013-2015


Patti Barrett
Valdosta State University
 
Peggy Pool

Vice President
Honors and Awards
2013-2015


Peggy Pool
 Valerie Lemon
Vice President
Regional Services
2013-2015


Valerie Lemon
Union Elementary School
 
Susan Craig

Membership Director
2010-2014


Susan Craig
 Tom Ottinger
Executive Director
2010-2014


Tom Ottinger
 
Tammy Donalson
 
Conference Board Chair
2014-2015


Tammy Donalson
Cairo High School

   
Reflections Editor
2011-2013


Cheryl Hughes
Landmark Christian School

 
Dottie Whitlow
 
NCTM Representative
2012-2016


Dottie Whitlow
Atlanta Public Schools
   
Secretary
2013-2015


Debbie Kohler
Woodstock High School

 
 
Reflections Editor Intern
2014-2015


Rebecca Gammill
Kennesaw Mountain High School; Kennesaw State

   
Information Technologies Director
2012-2016


Paul Oser
Oxford College of Emory University
 
 
Treasurer Intern
2014-2015


Nickey Ice




Regional Representatives

Northwest Region 
Representative
2012-2015


Bonnie Angel
Northwest Region 
Representative (Intern)
2014-2016


Kristi Caissie
North LaFayette Elementary
Northeast Region
Representative
2015-2017


Jeff McCammon
Union County High School
Northeast Region 
Representative (Intern)


Currently Vacant
Jackie Burns Metro West Region
Representative
2014-2016


Jackie Burns
Fulton County Schools
Metro West Region 
Representative (Intern)


Currently Vacant
Metro East Region
Representative
2013-2015


Simone Wells-Heard
Rockdale County Schools

Metro East Region 
Representative (Intern)


Currently Vacant
Cathy Franklin Central West Region Representative
2013-2015


Cathy Franklin

Central West Region 
Representative (Intern)
2014-2016


Amanda Foiles
Hannan Academy
Central East Region Representative

Currently Vacant
Central East Region Representative (Intern)

Currently Vacant
Southwest Region Representative
2012-2016


Kim Conley
Lee County Middle School

Southwest Region 
Representative (Intern)


Currently Vacant
Southeast Region Representative
2013-2015


Marvin Fuller
Savannah Chatham County
Southeast Region 
Representative (Intern)


Currently Vacant